Carter DeHaven

Follow
Carter DeHaven

Born

10/5/1886, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

7/20/1977

Birth Name

Francis O'Callaghan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carter de Haven Sr., Carter De Haven, Carter De Haven Sr.
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Legendary vaudevillian performer Carter De Haven was born on October 5, 1886 and appeared on Broadway as a dancer, where he met and married fellow actress Flora Parker in 1915. He made his Broadway debut in 1903 with Mr. Bluebird and his final Broadway play was in 1917…more

Credits