Carter Jenkins

Follow
Carter Jenkins

Born

9/4/1991, Tampa, FL

Birth Name

Carter Mark Jenkins

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
98 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carter Jenkins began his acting career in his home town of Tampa, Florida, beginning with Community Theatre around the age of seven. After the performance of a community play, Carter was approached by a local agent. He started out doing commercials, but ended up wanting more. He was…more

Credits