Cary Elwes

Follow
Cary Elwes

Born

10/26/1962, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cary Elwes is the third son born to Interior Designer Tessa Kennedy, and the late Portrait Painter, Dominic Elwes. He grew up in London and attended Harrow. After graduating from Harrow, he moved to the United States and studied acting at Sarah Lawrence. He left school after several…more

Credits