Cary Grant

Follow
Cary Grant

Born

1/18/1904, Bristol, England, UK

Died

11/29/1986

Birth Name

Archibald Alexander Leach

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cary Grant was a leading box-office star for three decades, and the silver screen's definition of the quick-witted and debonair gentleman. He co-starred with just about every leading lady in the business, from Grace Kelly, Joan Fontaine and Sophia Loren to Katharine Hepburn and Marilyn Monroe. His early…more

Credits