Casey Kasem

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Detroit, Michigan

Died

6/15/2014

Birth Name

Kemal Amin Kasem

Gender

Male

Biography:

Casey Kasem is one of the most famous actors ever. He is the child of Kerri Kasem and Mike Kasem. He has 3 children with his former wife (Kerri, Michael and Julie) and one child with his current wife Jean Kasem (Liberty). Casey has been in many cartoon shows but he is most famous for being the voice of Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in the Scooby-Doo shows. Casey has also been counting down musical hits for millions of fans. Casey and Jean were spokespersons for many events like anti-alcohol abuse, anti-smoking, charities, telethons and much more.

More
Less