Casey Stengel

Follow
Casey Stengel

Born

7/30/2008, Kansas City, Missouri (USA)

Died

9/29/1975

Birth Name

Charles Dillon Stengel

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Dillon "Casey" Stengel was a Major League Baseball player and manager. He had a career .284 batting average as a player from 1912 through 1925. He played for several teams over the years. He played for the Dodgers, Pirates, Phillies, Braves and Giants.

Casey began his managerial…more

Credits