Casper Van Dien

Follow
Casper Van Dien

Born

12/18/1968, Ridgefield, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Casper Robert Van Dien Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Casper, Mr. Casper Oxenberg, Robb, Tarzan, Casper Robert Van Dien Jr., and Robb Van Dien
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
With his classic, all-American good looks, Casper Van Dien seems like the perfect Hollywood star. It is not surprising to see that his filmography includes such roles as James Dean, Tarzan and Adonis. However, sometimes being a stud can have its drawbacks. Some critics say it's yet to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW