Cassidy Freeman

Follow
Cassidy Freeman

Born

4/22/1982, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cassidy Bree Freeman
  • Cassidy Freeman stars as Tess in Smallvi...
8.2
User Rating
120 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cassidy was born in Chicago, Illinois in 1982. Her parent's occupation is cattle ranchers while her siblings all went into the performance arts.

Most of Cassidy's early days was spent honing her acting skills. As a child she attended the Latin School of Chicago. It is a private…more

Credits