Cassie Steele

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/2/1989 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Cassandra Rae Steele

Gender

Female

Biography:

Cassandra Samantha Steele is an actress, singer, dancer, gymnast, an all-around talent. She first appeared in commercials and in The Relic Hunter as Sydney Fox when she was ten which was her first big break. She is currently playing Manny Santos on Degrassi: The Next Generation. She released her debut album 'How Much for Happy' in 2005. Twelve of the thirteen tracks she has written herself. She has a younger sister, Alex, who also stars on Degrassi: The Next Generation as Angela Jeremiah, Craig's younger sister who went out with Manny.
More
Less