Cat Cora

Follow
Cat Cora

Born

1/1/1968, Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Catherine Cora

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Catherine 'Cat' Cora
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cat Cora is best known for her status of "Iron Chef." She was the first ever female "Iron Chef." Cora was raised in a Greek community in Jackson, Mississippi. Her grandfather and father were both restaurateurs. Cat was inspired by Julia Child, Barbara Tropp, M. F. K. Fisher…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes