Cat Deeley

Follow
Cat Deeley

Born

10/23/1976, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham (UK)

Birth Name

Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Catherine Huston, Catherine Kielty, Catherine Whelan, Cat Deely
  • Cat Deeley on So You Think You Can Dance...
  • Mary Murphy, Nigel Lythgoe, and Cat Deel...
8.9
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Sutton Coldfield on 23rd October, 1976, Cat Deeley was to become one of the most professional presenters on television. She was spotted by a modeling agency while filming a BBC show at 14 but refused any contracts until she had gained her 9 GCSEs, which were…more

Credits