Catherine Bach

Follow
Catherine Bach

Born

3/1/1954, Warren, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Catherine Bachman

Gender

Female
5.3
User Rating
98 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine Bach was born in 1954, in Warren, Ohio, to a German father and a Mexican mother. In the 1970s, she had small roles in the Matt Helm television series, and appeared in the movie Thunderbolt and Lightfoot. In 1979, bombshell Catherine shot to notoriety as Daisy Duke,…more

Credits