Catherine Bell

Follow
Catherine Bell

Born

8/14/1968, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Catherine Lisa Bell

Gender

Female
  • Episode Six
  • Episode Six
9.4
User Rating
291 votes

Biography

EDIT

Though she played a true-blue American Marine lawyer on CBS's J.A.G., Catherine Bell is actually London-born. When her parents, Peter, an architect, and Mina, a nurse, divorced when Catherine was a toddler, she and her mother settled in Los Angeles, California.

A self-described "geek," Bell thrived in math and…more

Credits