Catherine Deneuve

Follow
Catherine Deneuve

Born

10/22/1943, Paris, France.

Birth Name

Catherine Dorleac

Gender

9.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the French cinema's most sparkling talents, Catherine Deneuve has graced over 40 films with her presence and has continued to act as the gold standard for women in film. Beginning in the late 1950's Deneuve's career has always revolved around playing icy, strong women in such…more

Credits