Catherine Dent

Follow
Catherine Dent

Born

4/14/1965, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Birth Name

Catherine Grace Dent

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Catherine Bent
8.6
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine Dent stared FX drama series "The Shield". The series took place in a tough, morally ambiguous world in which the line between good and bad is blurred and is often crossed. The Hollywood Reporter calls Catherine Dent "beguiling" and praises "The Shield isn't just one of the…more

Credits