Catherine Hardwicke

Follow
Catherine Hardwicke

Born

10/21/1955, McAllen, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Helen Catherine Hardwicke

Gender

Female
  • Catherine Hardwicke Publicity Image
  • Billy Zane and Catherine Hardwicke arriv...
6.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Helen Catherine Hardwicke was born on October 21, 1955 in McAllen, Texas. She has been the production designer for 19 different projects; some including Laurel Canyon, Vanilla Sky, Tombstone and many more. She was the art director for Mr. Destiny and Hunk. Catherine has directed Twilight and Lordsmore

Credits