Catherine Hicks

Follow
Catherine Hicks

Born

8/6/1951, Scottsdale, Arizona

Birth Name

Catherine Bethany Hicks

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cathy Bethany Hicks, Cathy Hicks
8.6
User Rating
90 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine Bethany Hicks double majored in Theology and English Literature at Notre Dame University and attended Cornell University where she earned a Master of Fine Arts degree in acting. Born and raised in Scottsdale, Arizona, she now lives in Bel-Air. with her husband (Kevin Yagher, special effects artist)…more

Credits