Catherine Keener

Follow
Catherine Keener

Born

3/26/1960, Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Catherine Ann Keener

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine Keener was born on March 23, 1959, in Miami, Florida. She only started acting when she took a theater course at college, due to her favoured photography course being full up. Her first major role was as a guest star in an episode of Seinfeld, playing Jerry's…more

Credits