Catherine Oxenberg

Follow
Catherine Oxenberg

Born

9/22/1961, New York, NY, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

<b>Catherine van Dien</b>
8.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although a native New Yorker, Catherine spent some of her most formative years in London, where her mother still lives. She is the daughter of the business man Howard Oxenberg (a New York City dress manufacturer) and Princess Elizabeth of Yugoslavia and Serbia (born in Belgrade, Serbia, in…more

Credits