Catherine Tate

Follow
Catherine Tate

Born

5/12/1968, Bloomsbury, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Catherine Ford

Gender

Female
  • Catherine Tate talks to Dave Gorman on t...
  • Catherine Tate appears on Genius
8.4
User Rating
89 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine grew up in Bloomsbury's iconic Brunswick Centre. Growing up without a father, her mother Josephine provided for Catherine as best she could. After attending such acting schools as the central School of Speech and Drama and climbing to where she is now in her career, Catherine is…more

Credits