Catherine Zeta Jones

Follow
Catherine Zeta Jones

Born

9/25/1969, Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Birth Name

Catherine Jones

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Catherine Jones, Catherine Zeta-Jones
9.4
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catherine Zeta Jones was born on September 25, 1969, in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK to father Dai Jones, who formerly worked for a candy factory, and mother Pat Jones. Catherine also has two brothers named David Jones, a development executive born in 1967, and Lyndon Jones, who…more

Credits