Cathleen Nesbitt

Follow
Cathleen Nesbitt

Born

11/24/1888, Cheshire, England

Died

8/2/1982

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kathleen Nesbitt
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Considered a great beauty as a young woman, Cathleen Nesbitt had to wait until she was past 60 before her best-known acting roles arrived. She was once engaged to the poet Rupert Brooke, who died in the First World War. Well-known in the theatre on both sides of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cathleen Nesbitt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW