Cathryn Damon

Follow
Cathryn Damon

Born

9/11/1930, Seattle, Washington, USA

Died

5/4/1987

Birth Name

Cathryn Lee Damon

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Cathryn Damon. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cathryn Damon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Goosebumps!

    10
    Everytime I watch Cathryn Damon on an episode of Soap, I get goosebumps. She is the voice of reason and yet, she can be insane. Cathryn's acting is magical. It is diffidently classical acting. Too bad she's no longer with us. Rest in Peace, Cathryn. You will never be forgotten.
More
Less