Cathryn de Prume

Follow
Cathryn de Prume

Born

7/4/1970, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cathryn dePrume
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cathryn studied acting from the age eleven. She then went to New York's High School of the Performing Arts. She has her own hysterical one-woman show, Blended Salad about her wacky Brooklyn family. Cathryn, together with her musician brother, Ivan de Prume of White Zombie, wrote and directed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW