Cathy Rigby

Follow
Cathy Rigby

Born

12/12/1952, Los Alamitos, California, USA

Birth Name

Cathleen Roxanne Rigby

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cathy Rigby-McCoy
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Though she didn't win a medal at the '68 Olympics, Cathy Rigby's youthful all-American beauty and remarkable skill brought unprecedented popularity to her sport and helped women gain more attention as Olympians. Women have always struggled for acceptance at the Olympics, and they weren't even allowed to compete…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cathy Rigby yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW