Catriona Rowntree

Follow
Catriona Rowntree

Born

7/19/1971, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Catrina Rowntree

Gender

Female
7.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Catriona studied journalism at Macleay College in Sydney, after working as a researcher with Business Review Weekly, 2GB and Prime Television. In 1991 she moved to FM radio as a newsreader and music & lifestyle program host, first in community radio and then with the ABC youth station…more

Credits