CCH Pounder

Follow
CCH Pounder

Born

12/25/1952, Georgetown, British Guyana

Birth Name

Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Gender

Female

Also Known As

C.C.H. Pounder
  • CCH Pounder and Daryl 'Chill' Mitchel of...
  • Carl Weathers, CCH Pounder, Daryl Mitche...
  • CCH Pounder, Daryl Chill Mitchell and Mi...
7.3
User Rating
100 votes

Biography

EDIT
CCH Pounder (the CCH standing for Carol Christine Hilaria, her birth name) is synonymous with strength, confidence and integrity. As can be said of other similarly styled actresses such as Alfre Woodard and Cicely Tyson, most of CCH's characters are enriched with these same positive attributes and it…more

Credits