Cecil B. DeMille

Follow
Cecil B. DeMille

Born

8/12/1881, Ashfield, Massachusetts

Died

1/21/1959

Birth Name

Cecil Blount deMille

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pioneer movie director and producer best known for his Biblical and historic epics such as Union Pacific, King of Kings, and the two versions of The Ten Commandments. Originally an actor, DeMille found making films to be more fascinating and rewarding and was a major force in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cecil B. DeMille yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW