Cecil Parker

Follow
Cecil Parker

Born

9/3/2008, Hastings, Sussex, England

Died

4/20/1971

Birth Name

Cecil Schwabe

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born as Cecil Schwabe in Hastings, Sussex, on 3 September 1897, Cecil Parker - as he became internationally known - began his theatrical career in London in 1922 after he had served in World War I. He started acting in films in 1933 in a film called The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cecil Parker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW