Cedric Hardwicke

Follow
Cedric Hardwicke

Born

2/19/1893, Lye, Worcestershire, England, UK

Died

8/6/1964

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Cedric Hardwicke
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1893, Cedric Hardwicke began acting in his teens - his first movie role was as early as 1911! - and began to achieve first fame in the 1920s at the famous Birmingham Repertory Theatre run by Barry (later Sir Barry) Jackson. It was as a leading…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cedric Hardwicke yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less