Cedric the Entertainer

Follow
Cedric the Entertainer

Born

4/24/1964, Saint Louis,Missouri

Birth Name

Cedric Kyles

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
(Star and Executive Producer of CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER PRESENTS) The popular actor and comedian Cedric "The Entertainer" is best known as one of the headlining stars of the hit film "The Original Kings of Comedy," the documentary feature directed by Spike Lee. Remarkably, a viewing audience of more…more

Credits