Cesar Romero

Follow
Cesar Romero

Born

2/15/1907, New York, New York, USA

Died

1/1/1994

Birth Name

Cesar Julio Romero Jr.

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cesar's parents were from Cuba. Before he entered into films, he was a dancer in ballrooms, night clubs and stage productions. He mainly stayed with the FOX Movie Studio playing the tall, dark Latin-lover type in movies from the 30s to the 50s. He was a confirmed bachelor…more

Credits