Cesar Romero

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/15/1907 , New York, New York, USA

Died

1/1/1994

Birth Name

Cesar Julio Romero Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Cesar's parents were from Cuba. Before he entered into films, he was a dancer in ballrooms, night clubs and stage productions. He mainly stayed with the FOX Movie Studio playing the tall, dark Latin-lover type in movies from the 30s to the 50s. He was a confirmed bachelor and never married. In recent times he is best known as The Joker in the 60s Batman TV series. Cesar Romero's maternal grandfather was Cuba's greatest poet, author, philospher and independence war hero, José Martí.
More
Less