Chad Brannon

Follow
Chad Brannon

Born

8/31/1979, Tomball, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Chad Allen Brannon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chad Allen Brannon
8.5
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chad Brannon took over the role of rough-around-the-edges Zander Smith on General Hospital in September 2000. Chad's touching portrayal of this troubled teen garnered him a Soap Opera Award for Outstanding Newcomer in July, 2001. Chad's entrance into the world of acting was anything but typical. His first…more

Credits