Chad Kroeger

Follow
Chad Kroeger

Born

11/15/1974, Hanna, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Chad Robert Turton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chad Turton, Chad Kroeger
9.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Dynamic frontman of grunge-revivalist Nickelback since its inception, Chad Kroeger is the person most associated with the group. Kroeger was born in 1974, growing up idolizing guitar bands and dreaming of starting his own. Started in Hanna, Albert, Nickelback moved to Vancouver and began to make a…more

Credits