Chad Lindberg

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/1/1976 , Mount Vernon, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Chad Tyler Lindberg

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chad Lindberg started his acting career at an early age in Mount Vernon, Washington. After making a splash at Sundance with his performance in "Black Circle Boys," he landed guest star roles on "ER," "The X-Files," "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" and "413 Hope Street." His other film roles include playing a rocket boy in "October Sky," a deaf transvestite in "The Velocity of Gary" and a hillbilly in "The White River Kid" (co-starring Antonio Banderas and Wes Bentley). Next, he stars in Universal Pictures' upcoming release "The Fast and the Furious."
More
Less