Chad Lowe

Follow
Chad Lowe

Born

1/15/1968, Dayton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Charles Davis Lowe

Gender

Male
4.0
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chad Lowe was born in Dayton, Ohio, on January 15, 1968. While Lowe had numerous acting jobs throughout the 1980s and 90s, working on films like True Blood and Highway to Hell, he is best known for playing Jesse McKenna on the television show Life Goes On. His…more

Credits