TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Chad Pennington

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/26/1976 , Knoxville, Tennessee

Birth Name

James Chadwick Pennington

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chad Pennington was a quarterback in the NFL from 2000-2010 with the New York Jets and Miami Dolphins. In 2011 he joined FOX as a color commentator.