Chaka Khan

Follow
Chaka Khan

Born

3/23/1953, Great Lakes, Illinois

Birth Name

Yvette Marie Stevens

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chaka was born Yvette Marie Stevens in Chicago, Illinois, she was raised on the South side and at the age of 11 she formed her first group called the Crystalettes. While Chaka was still in high school, she joined the Afro-Arts Theater, a group which toured with Mowtown…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW