Chandra Wilson

Follow
Chandra Wilson

Born

8/27/1969, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Chandra Danette Wilson

Gender

Female
  • Chandra Wilson on Grey's Anatomy Season 9.
  • Chandra Wilson as Miranda Bailey on Grey...
  • Chandra Wilson as Miranda Bailey of Grey...
9.5
User Rating
351 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chandra Wilson is so pleased to have been selected by The New York Times as one of "8 to Watch , Onstage and Behind the Scenes" for the Spring of 2004!! The New York Times article
This honor comes in conjunction with her Broadway opening of the acclaimed…more

Credits