Charice Pempengco

Follow
Charice Pempengco

Born

5/10/1992, Cabuyao, Laguna Philippines

Birth Name

Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco

Gender

Female
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charice Pempengco stole the hearts of her fellow countrymen when she appeared on the talent show, Little Big Star, in the Philippines. Since then, the little girl with the big voice, whose popularity spread through Internet video sites, has sung on numerous television shows around the world.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW