Charissa Chamorro

Follow
Charissa Chamorro

Born

4/26/1977, Baytown, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Charissa Cree Chamorro

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Charissa Cree Chamorro
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charissa Chamorro played psychopathic Tory Granger on CBS's longest-running drama, "Guiding Light." Chamorro may also be known to other daytime audiences as sweet Sophia Pelligrino on ABC's drama, "One Life to Live."

Charissa was born in Baytown, Texas, on April 26, 1977, but she grew up in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW