Charles A. Nichols

Follow
Charles A. Nichols

Born

9/15/1910, Milford, Utah, USA

Birth Name

Charles August Nichols

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Nichols, Charles August Nichols, Nick Nichols, C. August Nichols
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles A. Nichols is a director with a career spanning over 50 years. His work was mainly concentrated around animated series, directing a huge number of popular shows such as Scooby Doo, Where Are You?, The Flintstones and Wacky Races.

Credits