Charles Aidman

Follow
Charles Aidman

Born

1/21/1925, Frankfort, Indiana

Died

11/7/1993

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

CHARLIE AIDMAN
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

CHARLES attended the University of Indiana. He took Naval Officer training at De Paul University during WWII. During Speech Class, his teacher, who was the head of the Drama Department, picked him for the lead role in an upcoming play. CHARLES liked acting so much, he decided to make it a career.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Aidman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW