Charles Ashenoff

Follow
Charles Ashenoff

Born

1/6/1965, Santiago de Cuba

Birth Name

Carlos Ashenoff

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Konnan el Barbaro, Konan, K-Dawg, Max Moon, Maximillion Moves, K-Dogg, Konnan, El Centurión, El Relámpago
7.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Began wrestling career in January 6, 1987, his 23rd birthday.



He was trained by Super Astro,

Negro Casas, Eddie Guerrero and Rey Misterio, Sr.



He has wrestled in UWA of EMLL and he became the first CMLL heavyweight champ in 1991.



Then in 1996 he…more

Credits