Charles Aznavour

Follow
Charles Aznavour

Born

5/22/1924, Paris, France

Birth Name

Chahnour Varinag Aznavourian

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Aznavurian
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Aznavour, French singer and songwriter, one of the best songwriters in France and in the whole world. Selling more than 100 million records over the years, he is the most successful french singer, and was recently introduced into the Songwriters Hall of Fame.

Credits