Charles Barkley

Follow
Charles Barkley

Born

2/20/1963, Leeds, Alabama

Birth Name

Charles Wade Barkley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Round Mound of Rebound, Sir Charles
9.4
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles Barkley was one of the greatest power forwards in NBA history playing from 1984 until 2000. Since retiring Barkley has become one of the most entertaining analysts in sports through his colorful and amusing way of speaking his mind. Barkley can be seen every Thursday night during…more

Credits