Charles Barkley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/20/1963 , Leeds, Alabama

Birth Name

Charles Wade Barkley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Charles Barkley was one of the greatest power forwards in NBA history playing from 1984 until 2000. Since retiring Barkley has become one of the most entertaining analysts in sports through his colorful and amusing way of speaking his mind. Barkley can be seen every Thursday night during the NBA season on Inside the NBA on TNT.
More
Less