Charles Beaumont

Follow
Charles Beaumont

Born

1/2/1929, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

2/21/1967

Birth Name

Charles Leroy Nutt

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A fine writer of clever, alarming short stories and occasional novels (not always on suspense or horror themes), Charles Beaumont was also a prolific contributor to TV shows such as "The Twilight Zone" and "Thriller", and scripted many movies, including "The Premature Burial", "The Wonderful World Of The…more

Credits