Charles Bickford

Follow
Charles Bickford

Born

1/1/1891, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Died

11/9/1967

Birth Name

Charles Ambrose Bickford

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles Bickford was an American actor born on Jan 1, 1891, in Cambridge, MA. He was first discovered on Broadway in Outside Looking In and landed his first film lead in Dynamite (1929.) His career hit an obstacle after a disagreement with the head of MGM Studio, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Charles Bickford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW